Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2020 Anderson Baseball Schedule

Overall 1-2
Pct. .333
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 0-0
Away 1-1
Neutral 0-1
Games 3
Runs 22
Batting Avg. .243
On Base % .363
Slugging % .456
Home Runs 4
Date Opponent Result Status Links
February
Sat. 15 vs. #17 Wis.-Whitewater @ Louisville, KY L, 7-6 Final
  at (RV) Spalding L, 4-2 Final
  @ Louisville, Ky.
Sun. 16 at (RV) Spalding W, 14-6 Final
  @ Louisville, Ky.
Sat. 22 at (RV) Baldwin Wallace 9:00 AM
  @ Berea, Ohio
  vs. #5 Heidelberg @ Berea, Ohio 12:00 PM
Fri. 28 vs. Benedictine (IL) 4:00 PM
  @ Westfield, Ind. (Grand Park)
Sat. 29 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point 11:00 AM
  @ Westfield, Ind. (Grand Park)
  vs. #17 Wis.-Whitewater 2:30 PM
  @ Westfield, Ind. (Grand Park)
 
March
Tue. 10 vs. Albion 2:00 PM
  @ Anderson, Ind. (Don Brandon Field)
  vs. Albion 5:00 PM
  @ Anderson, Ind. (Don Brandon Field)
Sat. 14 vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Diamond #4) 1:15 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. #2 Webster @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Diamond #4) 4:45 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun. 15 vs. Ripon @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Polk State College) 11:00 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Ripon @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Polk State College) 2:30 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 17 vs. #24 Rowan @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Diamond #6) 10:00 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 18 vs. Keuka @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Diamond #8) 10:00 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Keuka @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Diamond #8) 12:30 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 19 vs. Framingham St. @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Diamond #5) 9:45 AM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Framingham St. @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Sports Park - Diamond #5) 12:30 PM
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 25 vs. Wabash 12:00 PM
  @ Anderson, Ind. (Don Brandon Field)
  vs. Wabash 3:00 PM
  @ Anderson, Ind. (Don Brandon Field)
Sat. 28 at Rose-Hulman * 12:00 PM
  @ Terre Haute, Ind.
  at Rose-Hulman * 3:00 PM
  @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Tue. 31 at Franklin * 1:00 PM
  @ Franklin, Ind.
  at Franklin * 4:30 PM
  @ Franklin, Ind.
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * 1:00 PM
  @ Anderson, Ind. (Don Brandon Field)
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph * 4:00 PM
  @ Anderson, Ind. (Don Brandon Field)
Tue. 7 vs. Greenville 6:00 PM
  @ Indianapolis, Ind. (Victory Field)
Sat. 11 vs. Transylvania * 1:00 PM
  @ Anderson, Ind. (Don Brandon Field) / Future Ravens Camp Appreciation Day
  vs. Transylvania * 4:00 PM
  @ Anderson, Ind. (Don Brandon Field) / Future Ravens Camp Appreciation Day
Tue. 14 at Manchester * 1:00 PM
  @ North Manchester, Ind.
  at Manchester * 4:00 PM
  @ North Manchester, Ind.
Sat. 18 at Earlham * 1:00 PM
  @ Richmond, Ind.
  at Earlham * 4:00 PM
  @ Richmond, Ind.
Tue. 21 at Bluffton * 1:00 PM
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
  at Bluffton * 4:00 PM
  @ Bluffton, Ohio
Sat. 25 vs. Hanover * 1:00 PM
  @ Anderson, Ind. (Don Brandon Field) / Senior Day
  vs. Hanover * 4:00 PM
  @ Anderson, Ind. (Don Brandon Field) / Senior Day
 
May
Sat. 2 at Defiance * 1:00 PM
  @ Defiance, Ohio
  at Defiance * 4:00 PM
  @ Defiance, Ohio
* Conference
Bold team: Home event